Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
favorite  
shopping_cart  

Easy-care Potted Plant Variety, Set of 4
V7635

V7635

$74.00

$74.00

Estimated Ship Date: 10/07/2022

Our beginner-friendly house plant bundle comes with indoor plants that require minimal work but can spruce up any living space. Perfect for new plant parents or as a back-to-school gift.

Perfect for someone looking for plants that don't need much maintenance. Comes will a range of house plants that do well in a large range of environments, each one chosen by our plant experts.

Pothos 'Golden'
Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum
Common Names: Devil's Ivy
Description: This Air purifying plant is arguably one of the easiest plants to grow indoors. The pothos grows in a vine-like fashion making it a great plant to have in a hanging display to fill up any empty space on a shelf or desktop. Place where the vines can fall freely or trail along a shelf for the best effect. Looks great grown in containers and hanging baskets. A terrific plant for tall plant stands where the trailing foliage will create a cascade of foliage over time.

Snake Plant 'Laurentii'
Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
Common Names: Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-law's tongue
Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword-shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retain the plant's water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety will have a yellow outline along with its definitive dark green pattern towards the middle of each stalk.

Snake Plant 'Starfish'
Botanical Name: Sansevieria Cylindrica
Common Names: Snake plant Starfish
Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. The Starfish snake plant is a unique variant of a normal snake plant as it has very compact, cylindrical pointed leaves that grow outward giving it a distinct look apart from other snake plants.

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia 'ZZ'
Botanical Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia
Common Names: ZZ plant
Description: Zamioculcas Zamiifolia also known as the ZZ Plant adds to any interior space with its unique growth pattern. Its low water requirements and drought tolerance handle well in many environments. (dry and humid) The drought-tolerant ZZ plant is a wonderful addition to low-light situations in homes and offices, but all parts of this plant are poisonous. Keep it away from children and pets.

V7635,Easy-care Potted Plant Variety Set of 4,indoor plants,palm plants,live plants,easy-care plants,gifts,gifts for plant lover,housewarming gifts,plants for air purifier,


  • Our beginner-friendly house plant bundle comes with indoor plants that require minimal work but can spruce up any living space
  • Perfect for new plant parents or as a back-to-school gift
  • Perfect for someone looking for plants that don't need much maintenance
  • Comes will a range of house plants that do well in a large range of environments, each one chosen by our plant experts
  • Ships with plant varieties that are similar to the photo but may vary depending on the season
  • Set includes a 4" pot with one of each variety: Pothos 'Golden', Snake Plant 'Laurentii', Snake Plant 'Starfish', and Zamioculcas Zamiifolia 'ZZ'
  • Plants are carefully packaged to ensure they arrive in great condition
  • Plants ship from Califonia or Florida

4"Dia. Plant pot

There are no reviews.
What do you want to know about this product?

You may also need

Wed Oct 05 00:42:24 EDT 2022