Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
favorite  
shopping_cart  

Pet-Friendly Potted Plant Variety, Set of 4
V7633

TAKE 30% OFF YOUR CART with code GREATDEAL

V7633

$74.00

$74.00

Estimated Ship Date: 12/05/2022

Our Pet-Friendly Potted Plant Bundle set is for someone looking for pet-friendly plants. Ships with plant varieties that are similar to the photo but may vary depending on the season.

Spider Plant 'Reverse'
Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum
Common Names: spider plant, airplane plant, spider ivy
Description: The Spider plant is a flowering perennial native of tropical South Africa. The leaves of the spider plant are thin ribbon-like strands that end in a point and grow upward and bend downward giving it the look of a spider, this particular variety will have leaves that grow outward and upward. The Spider plant produces small white flowers that grow along a long stalk independent of the leaves of the spider plant. Also known for its air-purifying qualities, the spider plant is a great companion to any household or office.

Peperomia Thailand
Botanical Name: Peperomia
Common Names: Peperomia, Radiator Plant
Description: Peperomia is a perennial epiphyte native to the tropical regions of Central and South America. Its short and sturdy stems wield thick, circular leaves which are a deep jade color and retain most of its water. The Peperomia is very easy to care for and requires similar care habits to most succulents making it a great addition to any desk or shelf.

Parlor Palm
Botanical Name: Chamaedorea elegans
Common Names: Parlor palm, Neanthe bella palm
Description: The parlor palm is a palm tree native to Southern Mexico and Guatemala. This tropical plant has been cultivated as an indoor plant due to it being able to thrive in low light conditions and is also an excellent air purifier.

Bird's Nest 'Nidus' Fern
Botanical Name: Asplenium nidus
Common Name(s): Bird's-Nest Nidus
Description: Native to the tropical regions of Asia and East Africa, Asplenium Nidus has large, light green, often crinkled leaves. This tropical plant prefers "rainforest" conditions in partial shade or indirect sunlight and high humidity. With the proper environment and attentive care, leaves can grow up to 5 ft long.

V7633,Pet-Friendly Potted Plant Variety,Set of 4,indoor plants,palm plants,live plants,easy-care plants,gifts,gifts for plant lover,housewarming gifts,plants for pet owners,


  • Our Pet-Friendly Potted Plant Bundle set is for someone looking for pet-friendly plants
  • Ships with plant varieties that are similar to the photo but may vary depending on the season
  • Perfect for homes with furry friends or curious tots
  • Set includes a 4" pot with one of each variety: Spider Plant, Peperomia, Parlor Palm, and Bird's-Nest Nidus
  • Plants are carefully packaged to ensure they arrive in great condition
  • Plants ship from Califonia or Florida

4"Dia. Plant pot

There are no reviews.
What do you want to know about this product?

You may also need

Wed Nov 30 05:27:23 EST 2022